1/8 FinaleSamedi 22 juinM1 : Allemagne 3 - 0 Nigéria : Popp (20), Däbritz (27sp), Schüller (82) / -
: Popp (32), Huth (56) / Nwabuoku (25), Oparanozie (60), Ajibade (82)
: - / -
Allemagne : Schult - Gwinn, Doorsoun-Khajeh, Hegering, Schweers (Simon 46) - Huth, Leupolz (Bühl 46), Magull (Oberdorf 68), Däbritz - Popp
, Schüller
Nigéria : Nnadozie - Okeke, Ebi, Ohale, Nwabuoku (Ajibade 46) - Ordega, Ayinde, Okobi-Okeoghene, Ihezuo (Uchendu 75) - Oparanozie
, Kanu (Ogebe 84)
M2 : Norvège (4) 1 - 1 (1) Australie [/b][/size]
: Lehn Herlovsen (31) - Graham Hansen, Reiten, Mjelde, Engen / Kellond-Knight (83) -
Kerr,
Gielnik, Catley
: Minde (53), Utland (96), Boe Risa (105) / -
: - / Kennedy (104)
Norvège : Hjelmseth - Wold (Hansen 102), Mjelde
, Thorisdottir, Minde - Saevik (Maanum 72), Boe Risa, Graham Hansen, Engen, Reiten - Lehn Herlovsen (Utland 77)
Australie : Williams - Carpenter (Harrison 120), Kennedy, Catley, Kellond-Knight (Polkinghorne 94) - Yallop, Raso (Gielnik 74), Logarzo - Van Egmond (Roestbakken 116), Kerr
, Foord
Dimanche 23 juinM3 : Angleterre 3 - 0 Cameroun : Houghton (14), White (45+4), Greenwood (58) / -
: - / Leuko (4), Takounda (90)
: - / -
Angleterre : Bardsley - Bronze, Houghton
, Bright, Greenwood - Walsh, Kirby, Scott (Staniforth 78) - Parris (Williamson 84), White (Taylor 64), Duggan
Cameroun : Ngo Ndom - Leuko, Ejangue Siliki (Sonkeng 64), Johnson, Awona - Nchout Njoya, Abam (Abena 68), Feujido, Ngock Yango, Onguéné
- Enganamouit (Takounda 52)
M4 : France 2 - 1 ap Brésil : Gauvin (52), Henry (107) / Thaisa (64)
: Renard (35) / Tamires (45), Formiga (70), Zaneratto (83), Kathellen (101)
: - / -
France : Bouhaddi - Torrent (Périsset 109), Mbock Bathy, Renard, Majri (Karchaoui 119) - Asseyi (Thiney 81), Bussaglia, Henry
, Le Sommer - Gauvin (Cascarino 90), Diani
Brésil : Barbara - Santos (Poliana 89), Monica, Kathellen, Tamires - Ludmila (Zaneratto 71), Formiga (Cavalari 75), Thaisa, Debinha - Cristiane (Geyse 96), Marta
Lundi 24 juinM5 : Espagne 1 - 2 Etats-Unis : Hermoso (9) / Rapinoe (7sp,76sp)
: Paredes (85) / Rapinoe (37)
: - / -
Espagne : Panos - Corredera, Paredes
, Leon, Ouahabi - Torrecilla (Caldentey 83), Garcia Cordoboa, Guijarro - Losada (Garcia Perez 31), Hermoso, Putellas (Sanchez Falcon 78)
Etats-Unis : Naeher - O'hara, Dahlkemper, Sauerbrunn, Dunn - Ertz, Heath, Mewis - Lavelle (Horan 89), Morgan (Lloyd 85), Rapinoe
(Press 90)
M6 : Suède 1 - 0 Canada : Blackstenius (55) / -
: Rolfö (45), Asllani (68) / Buchanan (85)
: - / -
Suède : Lindahl - Glas, Fischer, Sembrant, Eriksson - Rubensson (Björn 79), Asllani, Seger
- Jakobsson, Blackstenius (Anvegard 90), Rolfö (Hurtig 89)
Canada : Labbé - Lawrence, Buchanan, Zadorsky, Chapman (Riviere 84) - Prince (Leon 64), Scott, Schmidt, Beckie (Quinn 84) - Fleming, Sinclair
Mardi 25 juinM7 : Italie 2 - 0 Chine : Giacinti (15), Galli (49) / -
: - / -
: - / -
Italie : Giuliani - Guagni, Gama
, Linari, Bartoli - Bergamaschi (Mauro 63), Giugliano, Cernoia - Girelli (Galli 40), Giacenti, Bonansea (Rosucci 71)
Chine : S.Peng - P.Han, H.Wu
, Y.Lin, S.Liu - S.Wang (D.Song 61), R.Zhang, Y.Wang (W.Yao 61), Y.Gu (L.Yang 46) - S.Wang, Y.Li
M8 : Pays-Bas 2 - 1 Japon : Martens (17,90sp) / Hasegawa (43)
: - / Kumagai (89)
: - / -
Pays-Bas : Veenendaal
- Van Luteren, Van Der Gragt, Bloodworth, Van Dongen (Van Es 85)- Groenen, Van De Donk (Roord 87), Spitse - Van De Sanden (Beerensteyn 68), Miedema, Martens
Japon : Yamashita - Shimizu, Kumagai
, Ichise, Sameshima - Nakajima (Momiki 72), Miura, Sugita, Hasegawa - Sugasawa, Iwabuchi (Takarada 90)