Journée n°1 :
Ipswich Town 1-4 Forest Green
Southampton 1-1 Chelsea
Tottenham Hotspur 2-1 Watford
Fulham - exempt
Manchester United 4-0 Arsenal
Burton Albion FC 0-4 Bristol City
Liverpool 2-2 Newcastle United
Journée n°2 :
Ipswich Town 1-4 Liverpool
Newcastle United 4-1 Burton Albion FC
Bristol City 1-4 Manchester United
Arsenal 1-4 Fulham
exempt - Tottenham Hotspur
Watford 2-1 Southampton
Chelsea 0-2 Forest Green
Journée n°3 :
Ipswich Town 3-5 Newcastle United
Bristol City 3-5 Liverpool
Arsenal 4-1 Burton Albion FC
exempt - Manchester United
Watford 2-0 Fulham
Chelsea 0-1 Tottenham Hotspur
Forest Green 3-0 Southampton
Journée n°4 :
Ipswich Town 0-3 Tottenham Hotspur
Fulham 3-0 Southampton
Manchester United 3-2 Forest Green
Burton Albion FC 0-3 Chelsea
Liverpool 2-5 Watford
Newcastle United - exempt
Bristol City 3-2 Arsenal
Journée n°5 :
Ipswich Town 1-4 Chelsea
Forest Green 4-3 Watford
Southampton - exempt
Tottenham Hotspur 2-1 Arsenal
Fulham 3-0 Bristol City
Manchester United 3-0 Newcastle United
Burton Albion FC 0-3 Liverpool
Journée n°6 :
Ipswich Town - exempt
Watford 1-0 Arsenal
Chelsea 3-1 Bristol City
Forest Green 3-2 Newcastle United
Southampton 0-1 Liverpool
Tottenham Hotspur 4-0 Burton Albion FC
Fulham 1-1 Manchester United
Journée n°7 :
Ipswich Town 2-0 Burton Albion FC
Liverpool 2-0 Manchester United
Newcastle United 1-5 Fulham
Bristol City 2-4 Tottenham Hotspur
Arsenal 2-2 Southampton
exempt - Forest Green
Watford 2-0 Chelsea
Journée n°8 :
Ipswich Town 2-4 Arsenal
exempt - Bristol City
Watford 2-2 Newcastle United
Chelsea 2-2 Liverpool
Forest Green 4-0 Burton Albion FC
Southampton 0-1 Manchester United
Tottenham Hotspur 1-0 Fulham
Journée n°9 :
Ipswich Town 3-5 Southampton
Tottenham Hotspur 2-1 Forest Green
Fulham 0-1 Chelsea
Manchester United 3-1 Watford
Burton Albion FC - exempt
Liverpool 1-0 Arsenal
Newcastle United 1-2 Bristol City
Journée n°10 :
Ipswich Town 0-3 Manchester United
Burton Albion FC 0-3 Fulham
Liverpool 0-4 Tottenham Hotspur
Newcastle United 2-2 Southampton
Bristol City 1-3 Forest Green
Arsenal 0-2 Chelsea
exempt - Watford
Journée n°11 :
Ipswich Town 0-1 Bristol City
Arsenal 0-0 Newcastle United
exempt - Liverpool
Watford - Burton Albion FC
Chelsea 4-3 Manchester United
Forest Green 0-0 Fulham
Southampton 1-2 Tottenham Hotspur
Journée n°12 :
Ipswich Town - Watford
Chelsea - exempt
Forest Green - Arsenal
Southampton - Bristol City
Tottenham Hotspur - Newcastle United
Fulham - Liverpool
Manchester United - Burton Albion FC
Journée n°13 :
Ipswich Town - Fulham
Manchester United - Tottenham Hotspur
Burton Albion FC - Southampton
Liverpool - Forest Green
Newcastle United - Chelsea
Bristol City - Watford
Arsenal - exempt