Groupe ALes équipes Arabie Saoudite (Liste de 23)
Coach : Juan Antonio Pizzi
Gardiens : 22.Mohammed Al-Owais (Al-Ahli), 21.Yasser Al Mosailem (Al-Ahli), 1.Abdullah Al-Mauaiouf (Al-Hilal)
Défenseurs : 2.Mansoor Al-Harbi (Al-Ahli), 5.Yasser Al-Shahrani (Al-Hilal), 6.Mohammed Al-Burayk (Al-Hilal), 3.Motaz Hawsawi (Al-Ahli), 23.Motaz Hawsawi (Al-Hilal), 5.Omar Hawsawi (Al-Nassr), 4.Ali Al-Bulaihi (Al-Hilal)
Milieux : 15.Abdullah Al-Khaibari (Al-Shabab), 11.Abdulmalek Al-Khaibri (Al-Hilal), 14.Abdullah Otayf (Al-Hilal), 17.Taiseer Al-Jassam (Al-Ahli), 16.Hussain Al-Moqahwi (Al-Ahli), 7.Salman Al-Faraj (Am-Hilal), 12.Mohamed Kanno (Al-Hilal), 9.Hattan Bahebri (Al-Shabab), 18. Salem Al-Dawsari (Al-Hilal), 8.Yahya Al-Shehri (Al-Nassr, Leganés)
Attaquants : 19.Fahad Al-Muwallad (Al-Ittihad), 10.Mohammad Al-Sahlawi (Al-Nassr), 20.Muhannad Assiri (Al-Ahli)
Egypte
(Liste de 23)
Coach : Hector Cuper
Gardiens : 1.Essam El-Hadary (Al Taawoun), 23.Mohamed El-Shennawy (Al Ahly), 16.Sherif Ekramy (Al Ahly)
Défenseurs : 7.Ahmed Fathi (Al Ahly), 20.Saad Samir (Al Ahly), 12.Ayman Ashraf (Al Ahly), 13.Mohamed Abdelshafy (Al Fath), 6.Ahmed Hegazy (West Brom), 2.Ali Gabr (West Brom), 3.Ahmed Elmohamady (Aston Villa), 15Mahmoud Hamdy (Zamalek)
Milieux : 4.Omar Gaber (LAFC), 8.Tarek Hamed (Zamalek), 18.Abdallah El-Said (Al Ahli), 5.Sam Morsy (Wigan), 17.Mohamed Elneny (Arsenal), 21.Mahmoud Trezeguet (Kasimpasa)
Attaquants : 9.Marwan Mohsen (Al Ahly), 10.Mohamed Salah (Liverpool), 11.Mahmoud Kahraba (Ittihad), 14.Ramadan Sobhi (Stoke City), 18.Mahmoud Abdel-Razik Shikabala (Al Raed), 22.Amr Warda (Atromitos)
Russie
(Liste de 23
Coach : Stanislav Cherchesov
Gardiens : 1.Igor Akinfeïev (CSKA Moscou), 20.Vladimir Gabulov (Club Bruges/BEL), 12.Andreï Lunev (Zénith Saint-Pétersbourg)
Défenseurs : 4.Sergeï Ignachevitch (CSKA Moscou), 23.Igor Smolnikov (Zénith Saint-Pétersbourg), 13.Fiodor Koudriachov (Rubin Kazan), 14.Vladimir Granat (Rubin Kazan), 5.Andreï Semionov (Akhmat Grozny), 3.Ilia Koupetov (Spartak Moscou), 2.Mario Fernandes (CSKA Moscou)
Milieux : 18.Youri Zhirkov (Zénith Saint-Pétersbourg), 9.Alan Dzagoev (CSKA Moscou), 19.Alexander Samedov (Spartak Moscou), 17.Alexandre Golovine (CSKA Moscou), 21.Alexandr Erokhin (Zénith Saint-Pétersbourg), 6.Denis Cherichev (Villarreal/ESP), 11.Roman Zobnine (Spartak Moscou), 8.Youri Gazinsky (Krasnodar), 7.Daler Kuzïaev (Zénith Saint-Pétersbourg), 16.Anton Mirantchouk (Lokomotiv Moscou), 15.Alexeï Mirantchouk (Lokomotiv Moscou)
Attaquants : 10.Fiodor Smolov (Krasnodar), 22.Artem Dziuba (Arsenal Tula)
Uruguay (Liste de 23)
Coach : Stanislav Cherchesov
Gardiens : 1.Fernando Muslera ( Galatasaray), 23.Martin Silva (Vasco de Gama), 12.Martin Campana (Independiente)
Défenseurs : 3.Diego Godin (Atlético de Madrid), 19.Sebastian Coates (Sporting Portugal), 2.Jose Maria Gimenez (Atlético de Madrid), 16.Maximiliano Pereira (FC Porto), 13.Gaston Silva (Independiente), 22.Martin Caceres (Lazio Rome), 4.Guillermo Varela (Penarol)
Milieux : 8.Nahitan Nandez (Boca Juniors), 14.Lucas Torreira (Sampdoria Gênes), 15.Matias Vecino (Inter Milan), 6.Rodrigo Bentancur (Juventus Turin), 5.Carlos Sanchez (Monterrey), 7.Cristian Rodriguez (Penarol), 17.Diego Laxalt (Genoa)
Attaquants : 10.Giorgian De Arrascaeta (Cruzeiro), 20.Jonathan Urretaviscaya (Monterrey), 11.Christian Stuani (Gérone), 18.Maximiliano Gomez (Celta Vigo), 21.Edinson Cavani (Paris SG), 9.Luis Suarez (FC Barcelone)
MatchsJeudi 14 juin Russie 5 - 0 Arabie Saoudite : Gazinsky (12), Cheryshev (43,90+1), Dzyuba (71), Golovin (90+4) / -
: Golovin (88) / Al-Jassam (90+3)
Russie : Akinfeev
- Fernandes, Kupetov, Ignashevich, Zhirkov - Samedov (Kuziaev 64), Gazinsky, Dzagoev (Cheryshev 24), Zobnin, Golovin - Smolov (Dzyuba 70)
Arabie Saoudite : Al-Mauaiouf - Alburayk, Os.Hawsawi
, Om. Hawsawi, Al-Shahrani - Al-Dawsari, Otayf (Al-Muwallad 64), Al-Faraj, Al-Jassam, Al-Shehri (Bahbir 72) - Al-Sahlawi (Asiri 85)
Vendredi 15 juin Egypte 0 - 1 Uruguay : - / Gimenez (89)
: Morsy (90+4), Hegazy (90+6) / -
Egypte : El-Shenawy - Fathi
, Gabr, Hegazy, Abdelshafy - Warda (Sobhy 82), Hamed (Morsy 50), Said, Elneny, Trezeguet - Mohsen (Kahraba 63)
Uruguay : Muslera - Varela, Gimenez, Godin, Caceres - Nandez (Sanchez 58), Vecino (Torreira 87), Betancur, Arrascaeta (Rodriguez 59) - Suarez, Cavani
Mardi 19 Juin Russie 3 - 1 Egypte : Fathi (47 csc), Cheryshev (59), Dzubya (62) / Salah (73 sp)
: Smolov (84) / Trezeguet (57)
Russie : Akinfeev
- Fernandes, Kupetov, Ignashevich, Zhirkov (Kudriashov 86) - Samedov, Zobnin, Golovin, Gazinsky, Cheryshev (Kuziaev 74) - Dzyuba (Smolov 79)
Egypte : El-Shenawy - Fathi
, Gabr, Hegazy, Abdelshafy - Salah, Hamed, Said, Elneny (Warda 64), Trezeguet (Sobhy 68) - Mohsen (Kahraba 82)
Mercredi 20 Juin Uruguay 1 - 0 Arabie Saoudite : Suarez (23) / -
: - / -
Uruguay : Muslera - Varela, Gimenez, Godin
, Caceres - Sanchez (Nandez 82), Vecino (Torreira 59), Betancur, Rodriguez (Laxalt 59) - Suarez, Cavani
Arabie Saoudite : Al-Owais - Alburayk, Os.Hawsawi
, Al-Bulayhi, Al-Shahrani - Bahbri (Kanno 75), Al-Faraj, Otayf, Al-Jassam (Al-Moqahwi 44), Al-Dawsari - Al-Muwallad (Al-Sahlawi 78)
Lundi 25 Juin Uruguay 3 - 0 Russie : Suarez (10), Cheryshev (23 csc), Cavani (90) / -
: Betancur (59) / Gazinsky (9), Smolnikov (27,36)
: - / Smolnikov (36)
Uruguay : Muslera - Coates, Godin
, Caceres - Nandez (Rodriguez 73), Vecino, Torreira, Betancur (Arrascaeta 63), Laxalt - Suarez, Cavani
Russie : Akinfeev
- Smolnikov, Kupetov, Ignashevich, Kudriashov - Samedov, Zobnin, Al. Miranchuk (Smolov 60), Gazinsky (Kuziaev 46), Cheryshev (Fernandes 38) - Dzyuba
Arabie Saoudite 2 - 1 Egypte : Al-Faraj (45+6sp), Al-Dawsari (90+5) / Salah (22)
: - / Gabr (45+5), Fathi (86)
Arabie Saoudite : Al-Mosailem - Alburayk, Os.Hawsawi
, Mo. Hawsawi, Al-Shahrani - Bahbri (Asiri 65), Al-Faraj, Otayf, Al-Moqahwi, Al-Dawsari - Al-Muwallad (Al-Shehri 79)
Egypte : El-Hadary - Fathi
, Gabr, Hegazy, Abdelshafy - Salah, Elneny, Said (Warda 45+7), Hamed, Trezeguet (Kahbara 81) - Mohsen (Shoby 64)
1. Uruguay 9 pts +5
2. Russie 6 pts +4
3. Arabie Saoudite 3 pts -5
4.Egypte 0 pt -4