Journée n°1 :
Leeds United - exempt
Tottenham Hotspur 3-1 Fulham
Bristol City 2-6 Newcastle United
Chelsea 3-0 Reading
Arsenal 2-0 Liverpool
Aston Villa 0-0 Manchester City
Southampton 1-2 Manchester United
West Ham United 5-0 AFC Wimbledon
Journée n°2 :
Leeds United 0-1 Newcastle United
Fulham 2-4 Reading
exempt - Liverpool
Tottenham Hotspur 1-2 Manchester City
Bristol City 2-5 Manchester United
Chelsea 3-1 AFC Wimbledon
Arsenal 1-2 West Ham United
Aston Villa 1-4 Southampton
Journée n°3 :
Leeds United 2-3 Southampton
West Ham United 3-2 Aston Villa
AFC Wimbledon 0-4 Arsenal
Manchester United 2-3 Chelsea
Manchester City 4-2 Bristol City
Liverpool 2-3 Tottenham Hotspur
Reading - exempt
Newcastle United 4-0 Fulham
Journée n°4 :
Leeds United 0-3 Manchester United
Manchester City 4-2 AFC Wimbledon
Liverpool 1-2 West Ham United
Reading 1-4 Southampton
Newcastle United 2-2 Aston Villa
Fulham 1-4 Arsenal
exempt - Chelsea
Tottenham Hotspur 2-0 Bristol City
Journée n°5 :
Leeds United 1-3 Chelsea
Arsenal 5-2 Bristol City
Aston Villa 0-0 Tottenham Hotspur
Southampton - exempt
West Ham United 4-0 Fulham
AFC Wimbledon 0-7 Newcastle United
Manchester United 3-1 Reading
Manchester City 5-4 Liverpool
Journée n°6 :
Leeds United 1-2 West Ham United
AFC Wimbledon 0-3 Southampton
Manchester United 4-2 Aston Villa
Manchester City 0-0 Arsenal
Liverpool 2-1 Chelsea
Reading 2-2 Bristol City
Newcastle United 3-2 Tottenham Hotspur
Fulham - exempt
Journée n°7 :
Leeds United 0-1 Tottenham Hotspur
Bristol City - exempt
Chelsea 2-0 Fulham
Arsenal 3-3 Newcastle United
Aston Villa 2-1 Reading
Southampton 4-2 Liverpool
West Ham United 2-1 Manchester City
AFC Wimbledon 1-4 Manchester United
Journée n°8 :
Leeds United 0-0 Arsenal
Aston Villa 5-4 Chelsea
Southampton 4-0 Bristol City
West Ham United 1-2 Tottenham Hotspur
AFC Wimbledon - exempt
Manchester United 4-2 Fulham
Manchester City 0-3 Newcastle United
Liverpool 2-1 Reading
Journée n°11 :
Leeds United - Aston Villa
Southampton - Arsenal
West Ham United - Chelsea
AFC Wimbledon - Bristol City
Manchester United - Tottenham Hotspur
Manchester City - exempt
Liverpool - Fulham
Reading - Newcastle United
Journée n°12 :
Leeds United - AFC Wimbledon
Manchester United - West Ham United
Manchester City - Southampton
Liverpool - Aston Villa
Reading - Arsenal
Newcastle United - Chelsea
Fulham - Bristol City
exempt - Tottenham Hotspur
Journée n°13 :
Leeds United - Bristol City
Chelsea - Tottenham Hotspur
Arsenal - exempt
Aston Villa - Fulham
Southampton - Newcastle United
West Ham United - Reading
AFC Wimbledon - Liverpool
Manchester United - Manchester City
Journée n°14 :
Leeds United - Reading
Newcastle United - Liverpool
Fulham - Manchester City
exempt - Manchester United
Tottenham Hotspur - AFC Wimbledon
Bristol City - West Ham United
Chelsea - Southampton
Arsenal - Aston Villa
Journée n°15 :
Leeds United - Liverpool
Reading - Manchester City
Newcastle United - Manchester United
Fulham - AFC Wimbledon
exempt - West Ham United
Tottenham Hotspur - Southampton
Bristol City - Aston Villa
Chelsea - Arsenal